Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > Fiber Ethernet Media Converter >

Single Fiber Optic Media Converter , Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 48VDC Power

Single Fiber Optic Media Converter , Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 48VDC Power

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-S3011D Series
Certification : RoHS,CE,FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability : 100000 pcs
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Packaging Details : Standrd Export Package
Access mode : 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength : 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance : 20/40/60/80/120 km
Port : RJ45 and SC
MTBF : 100,000 hours
Power Supply : External: 48VDC
Operating temperature : -10~55ºC
Weight : 200g
Contact Now

10/100/1000M Single Fiber Media Converter with 48VDC Power Input


Model: LNK-S3011D Series


Overview


Due to its unique function of link failure alert between electrical port and optical one, the intelligent 10/100/1000M adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter can replace the media converter with network management to greatly reduce the system cost.


LNK-S3011D Series Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 100Base-T and 1000Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-FX.


It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km via fiber optical cable.


It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through).


It supports transmission in single mode single fiber.


Features


  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Support auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Support Link Failure Alert (LFA) optional
  • Support half /full-duplex of FX and link failure alert with optional dip-switch
  • Support 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward and 1000Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch
  • Support the transmission of 1000Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  • Support low-time lag transmission
  • Support the transmission of extra-long packets up to 16000 bytes
  • Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Support Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Single mode single fiber transmission
  • DC48V External Power Supply

Technical Indexes


ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control
Wavelength1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/120 km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Single mode Single fiber: SC (9/125µm)

Conversion meansStore and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure
BER<19-9
MTBF100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR (power supply), FX L/A (optical link action), TP L/A (TP cable packet forwarding action),
Power SupplyExternal: 48VDC
Power consumption<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W
Dimension (LxWxH)94x71x26mm
Weight200g
Operating temperature-10~55ºC
Operating humidity5%~90%
Maintaining temperature-20~60ºC
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Ordering Information



LNK-S3011D-20

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 20km, 1310/1550nm, SC, standalone, 48VDC Power Input, used by pairs

LNK-S3011D-40

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 40km, 1310/1550nm, SC, standalone, 48VDC Power Input, used by pairs

LNK-S3011D-60

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 60km, 1490/1550nm, SC, standalone, 48VDC Power Input, used by pairs

LNK-S3011D-80

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 80km, 1550/1490nm, SC, standalone, 48VDC Power Input, used by pairs

LNK-S3011D-120

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 120km, 1490/1550nm, SC, standalone, 48VDC Power Input, used by pairs

Application



Product Tags:

gigabit ethernet media converter

      

ethernet fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Fiber Optic Media Converter , Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 48VDC Power Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)